Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π§ Urgent Procurement Notice For Clamping Piece Spare Part π§ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Spare Part, Clamping Piece, With The Following Details: π Spare Part Code: 01030746000012 π Hydraulic Work (Hw): 174.02 π Part Number: 0103072200000007 π This Part Is Specifically For The Lp Rotor B. ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Technical Specifications. Keywords: Clamping Piece, Spare Part, Lp Rotor B, Hw 174.02, Pt No 0103072200000007, Ministry Of Power, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamping Piece Spare Part Code: 01030746000012, Hw 174.02, Pt No 0103072200000007, For Lp Rotor B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
3524660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Model : CLAMPING PIECE HW174.02 Title : CLAMPING PIECE HW174.02 | 06-05-2024 09:51:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CLAMPING PIECE SPARE PART CODE: 01030746000012, HW- 174.02, PT NO- 0103072200000007, FOR LP ROTOR B | 4360855.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAMPING PIECE HW174.02 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | CLAMPING PIECE HW174.02 | 550 | βΉ 2673880.000 |
| CLAMPING PIECE HW174.05 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | CLAMPING PIECE HW174.05 | 140 | βΉ 850780.000 |
Supply of clamping piece for lp turbine
Supply of clamping piece for lp turbine of 3x210 mw, atps,&#x0d anpara
Read moreProcurement of cone for high pressure control valve and clamping piece for lp rotor blades at stpp, jaipur, mancherial, telangana.
Procurement of cone for high pressure control valve and clamping piece for lp rotor blades at stpp, jaipur, mancherial, telangana.
Read moreSupply of clamping piece for lp turbine of 3x210 mw, atps
Supply of clamping piece for lp turbine of 3x210 mw, atps, anpara
Read moreProcurement of lp blades clamping piece and locking plates for ntpc
Procurement of lp blades clamping piece and locking plates for ntpcgadarwara.
Read moreSupply of clamping piece for lp turbine of 3x210 mw, atps, anpara.
Supply of clamping piece for lp turbine of 3x210 mw, atps, &#x0d anpara.
Read moreProcurement of clamping piece and locking plate for lp turbine of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai.
Procurement of clamping piece and locking plate for lp turbine of 210 mw atps mppgcl chachai.
Read moreClamping piece (hw-265.23) -- fully m/cd item as per drg. 41201009003 rev. 01 with matl. aa19332 re
Read more
Procurement of clamping piece and locking plate for bhel make lp turbine installed in 1x500 mw unit no. 5 at sgtps mppgclbirsinghpur
Procurement of clamping piece and locking plate for bhel make lp turbine installed in 1x500 mw unit no. 5 at sgtps mppgclbirsinghpur
Read moreMtps i tm lifting of spare hp ip lp turbine rotors from rotor box rotating 180 degree and kept in rotor box etc during 2024 25
Mtps i tm lifting of spare hp ip lp turbine rotors from rotor box rotating 180 degree and kept in rotor box etc during 2024 25
Read moreof your Industry type