Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Fdm Based 3 D Printer,Fdm Based 3 D Printer,Sla Based 3 D Printer,3 D Printer Pen,3d Scanner,Heati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VASTEK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
16798008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikash Kumar Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Idea Technology LLP | - | 13-08-2024 12:38:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aarjav Traders | - | 11-08-2024 16:16:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTOABODE CONSUMER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 18:09:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 17:39:44 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ECKLECTIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2024 18:17:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INTRINSIC SOLUTIONS | - | 12-08-2024 21:07:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAKE3D.IN | - | 12-08-2024 19:41:36 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NIK TIK TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 12-08-2024 19:42:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHB | - | 10-08-2024 18:42:24 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VASTEK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 17:31:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTEK ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Mini FDM Based 3D Printer,FDM Based 3D Printer,SLA Based 3D Printer,3D Printer Pen,3d Scanner,Heati | 16798008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aarjav Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mini FDM Based 3D Printer,FDM Based 3D Printer,SLA Based 3D Printer,3D Printer Pen,3d Scanner,Heati | 17083568.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECKLECTIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Mini FDM Based 3D Printer,FDM Based 3D Printer,SLA Based 3D Printer,3D Printer Pen,3d Scanner,Heati | 19606392.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mini FDM Based 3D Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 3974240.000 |
| FDM Based 3D Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 6195000.000 |
| SLA Based 3D Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2276928.000 |
| 3D Printer Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| 3d Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3540000.000 |
| Heating Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 351168.000 |
| Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 271872.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type