Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sap Code 9512120262 Injection Quill, 3 In X 3/4 In 600#
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5280841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Rajeshwari Engineering W orks
Contract Value
60600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Bhanjibhai Jogiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS304 3" X 3/4" X 600# INJECTION QUILL Title : MFPL SS304 3" X 3/4" X 600# INJECTION QUILL | 23-08-2024 10:01:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS | Make : RMT Model : RMT Title : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 23-08-2024 18:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Rajeshwari Engineering W orks | Make : SREW Model : FIXED TYPE INJECTION QUILL Title : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 25-08-2024 23:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINIT ENTERPRISES | Make : Quill Model : Injection Quill Title : Injection Quill | 19-08-2024 11:10:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Rajeshwari Engineering W orks( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 60600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 151200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 258000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | 299850.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAP Code 9512120262 - INJECTION QUILL, 3IN X 3/4IN 600# | SREW | FIXED TYPE INJECTION QUILL | 2 | ₹ 60600.000 |