Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper With Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3955438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 20:46
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1071 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

1280268

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajkumar Dhakad
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE - 28-09-2023 16:18:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 G K SPORTS - 26-09-2023 13:37:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-09-2023 09:29:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 STURDY INTERNATIONAL - 28-09-2023 14:15:58 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SURGEFIT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-09-2023 12:54:57 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh 1280268.00 L1
2 GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh 1380882.00 L2
3 G K SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh 1382906.00 L3
4 SURGEFIT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh 1407995.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air Walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28755.000
Sit Up Station NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25175.000
Air Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49650.000
Horse Rider Station NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28160.000
Stair Stepper with Twister NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35425.000
Leg Press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48555.000
Arm Wheel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 39000.000
Exercising Bar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17715.000
Double Cross Walker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43780.000
Twister Triple Standing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26365.000
Rowing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 43780.000
Elliptical Exerciser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 47960.000
Weight Assisted Shoulder Press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 63085.000
Weight Assisted Lat Pull Down NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68155.000
Weight Assisted Chest Press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 64075.000
Weight Assisted Rowing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 69545.000
SBR Styrene Butadiene RubberTiles NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 393120.000
Earth Work in Surface Excavation NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 11448.000
1x5x10 Cement Concrete Flooring NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 89276.000
Excavating NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 928.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise