Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper With Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
G K SPORTS
Contract Value
1385407
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K SPORTS | - | 07-08-2023 13:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 11:06:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 20:34:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 10-08-2023 12:23:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 10-08-2023 13:31:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S O.P ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 14:59:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC | - | 05-08-2023 12:43:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHER SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 14:09:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SURGEFIT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 16:49:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K SPORTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh | 1385407.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh | 1387479.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURGEFIT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Walker,Sit Up Station,Air Swing,Horse Rider Station,Stair Stepper with Twister,Leg Press,Arm Wh | 1437028.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28630.000 |
| Sit Up Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24980.000 |
| Air Swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49150.000 |
| Horse Rider Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27970.000 |
| Stair Stepper with Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35300.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48435.000 |
| Arm Wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38810.000 |
| Exercising Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17665.000 |
| Double Cross Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43640.000 |
| Twister Triple Standing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26280.000 |
| Rowing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43662.000 |
| Elliptical Exerciser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47805.000 |
| Weight Assisted Shoulder Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62500.000 |
| Weight Assisted Lat Pull Down | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Weight Assisted Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63500.000 |
| Weight Assisted Rowing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| SBR Styrene Butadiene Rubber Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 475200.000 |
| Earth Work in Surface Excavation | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 11880.000 |
| 1x5x10 Cement Concrete Flooring | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 91300.000 |
| Excavating Holes | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 880.000 |