Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshner,Broom,Pocha,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Colin,Blue Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Yellow Pain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 17:46:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHITRA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 23:25:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DUROLAC | - | 26-09-2024 17:22:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXTRA CONCEPTS | - | 04-10-2024 20:53:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOVINDAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 23:36:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 17:58:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 05-10-2024 11:02:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 23:10:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVINDAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Broom,Pocha,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Colin,Blue Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Yellow Pain | 18030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Broom,Pocha,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Colin,Blue Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Yellow Pain | 18393.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHITRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Room Freshner,Broom,Pocha,Dusting Cloth,Harpic,Colin,Blue Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Yellow Pain | 18660.00 | L3 |