Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Components π οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Equipment Components, Including: π§ Nozzles π Chains And Sprocket Kits π Brake Shoe Assemblies π¦ Hoses And Non Metallic Hoses (Elbow Type) π³ Pole Saw Chains π Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Nozzle, Chain, Sprocket Kit, Brake Shoe Assembly, Hose, Non Metallic Hose, Pole Saw Chain, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Chain And Sprocket Kit,Brake Shoe Assy,Hose,Hose Non Metallic Or Elbow Hose Demister,Pole Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 12:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 20-06-2024 12:15:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 20-06-2024 12:33:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE NON METALLIC or ELBOW HOSE DEMISTER,POLE SC | 38190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE NON METALLIC or ELBOW HOSE DEMISTER,POLE SC | 47258.52 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE NON METALLIC or ELBOW HOSE DEMISTER,POLE SC | 47898.12 | L3 |