Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Sewing Thread Of Colour Shade Blue 315 Of Bhore (Reel Of Approximate Length 3000 Meters Each) Specification No: Is : 4229 92,66,Var L2
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106493467 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245737 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106493467/viewNitPdf_4737660.pdf |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nylon sewing thread of colour shade blue-315 of bhore (reel of approximate length 3000 meters each) specification no: is :- 4229 -92,66,var l2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread sewing nylon blue 40-heavy duty (length 1500 mtrs. in a reel) to is: 4229/92.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSewing thread nylon no 40, blue colour, for industrial use. each reel having 1500 mtrs length threads.make -modi thread/madura thread or unique thread or similar to is: 4229/92.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread sewing nylon no.6 h2, is:4229/1992, amndt.-1, colour shade of material as per rdso sample code no. al ac-01 ( in cone of 1000 mtrs.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread sewing nylon no. 6 h2 to is 4229/1992 reaffirmed 2008 colour shade of material as per rdso sample code no. al ac- 01 ( in cone of 1000 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of one of nylon sewing thread for lws/pp coaches to specification is : 4229-92 6.6 var l2 (item no.7 to drawing. 754-61-002) in length of 1000 mtrs (1 no = 1000 mtrs) . one consists of : 1) grey colour thread to colour shade ral 7036 = 102 nos.(102 x1000 mtrs) 2) sun yellow colour thread to colour shade ral 1037= 82 nos.(82 x 1000 mtrs)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of one of nylon sewing thread for lws/pp coaches to specification is : 4229-92 6.6 var l2 (item no.7 to drawing. 754-61-002) in length of 1000 mtrs (1 no = 1000 mtrs) . one consists of : 1) grey colour thread to colour shade ral 7036 = 102 nos.(102 x1000 mtrs) 2) sun yellow colour thread to colour shade ral 1037= 82 nos.(82 x 1000 mtrs)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSewing thread nylon no 40, brown colour, for industrial use. each reel having 1500 meters length threads. make modi thread/madura thread/unique thread or similar as per is: 4229.(note- one sample to be approved before bulk supply)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread sewing of nylon 66 unbonded, lubricated thicket no.30 size tex-104 number of piles 4 to is:4229-92 length 1000 mtrs. package viconesimilar to madura coats brand aptan -30 shade z-600, or koban -36 shade z-600. the nylon threads should be free from azo (azozine).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread sewing of nylon 66 unbonded, lubricated thicket no.30 size tex-104 number of piles 4 to is:4229-92 length 1000 mtrs. package viconesimilar to madura coats brand aptan -30 shade z-600, or koban -36 shade z-600. the nylon threads should be free from azo (azozine).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type