Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Tr Ac,Cu Pipe Half,Cu Pipe Quarter,Stand,Stablizer,Drainpipe,Cable,Pac 1 Tr,Pac 8 Tr,Inst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5520535
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhay Kumar Mittal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB3S SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 17:36:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX INFRANET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 10:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 00:52:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAK TURNKEY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 17:31:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 15-07-2023 14:42:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 10-07-2023 11:01:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 10:54:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ZR ENGINEERS | - | 16-07-2023 23:49:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TR AC,Cu pipe Half,Cu pipe Quarter,Stand,Stablizer,Drainpipe,Cable,PAC 1TR,PAC 8TR,INST | 5539910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX INFRANET PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TR AC,Cu pipe Half,Cu pipe Quarter,Stand,Stablizer,Drainpipe,Cable,PAC 1TR,PAC 8TR,INST | 6265390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AB3S SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2TR AC,Cu pipe Half,Cu pipe Quarter,Stand,Stablizer,Drainpipe,Cable,PAC 1TR,PAC 8TR,INST | 6634945.00 | L3 |
| 4 | QUICK SERVICES | Item Categories : 2TR AC,Cu pipe Half,Cu pipe Quarter,Stand,Stablizer,Drainpipe,Cable,PAC 1TR,PAC 8TR,INST | 8550900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2TR AC | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 1525510.000 |
| Cu pipe Half | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 80898.000 |
| Cu pipe Quarter | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Stablizer | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 114700.000 |
| Drainpipe | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| PAC 1TR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1911992.000 |
| PAC 8TR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1027835.000 |
| INST | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 713100.000 |