Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Oil For Crank Shaft,Brush Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Tie Rod End,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-01-2024 18:31:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 25-01-2024 17:57:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 25-01-2024 19:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seal Oil for crank shaft,Brush Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Tie Rod End,P | 29940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seal Oil for crank shaft,Brush Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Tie Rod End,P | 31640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Seal Oil for crank shaft,Brush Plate Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Bearing,Tie Rod End,P | 32449.00 | L3 |