Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚦 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Clutch Plate Pressure Plate Clutch Release Bearing Tie Rod End Wheel Bearing Bush Carrier Plate Bushes Bids Must Comply With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, Clutch Release Bearing, Tie Rod End, Wheel Bearing, Bush Carrier Plate, Bushes, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Tie Rod End,Wheel Bearing,Bush Carrier Plate,Bus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 15:00:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 22-05-2024 15:09:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 22-05-2024 15:05:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release bearing,Tie Rod End,Wheel Bearing,Bush Carrier Plate,Bus | 32154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release bearing,Tie Rod End,Wheel Bearing,Bush Carrier Plate,Bus | 33602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release bearing,Tie Rod End,Wheel Bearing,Bush Carrier Plate,Bus | 35842.00 | L3 |