Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Pocket,Lizol,Harpic,Wiper,Vim Bar,Vim Liquid,Dustbin Bag,Rat Pad,Air Wick Machine,Air Wick Mach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 02-09-2023 20:07:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 13:39:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-09-2023 14:34:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 13:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 21:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 11:49:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 11:47:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 13:34:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pocket,Lizol,Harpic,Wiper,Vim Bar,Vim Liquid,Dustbin Bag,Rat Pad,Air Wick Machine,Air Wick Mach | 149490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishwajeet Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pocket,Lizol,Harpic,Wiper,Vim Bar,Vim Liquid,Dustbin Bag,Rat Pad,Air Wick Machine,Air Wick Mach | 150740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pocket,Lizol,Harpic,Wiper,Vim Bar,Vim Liquid,Dustbin Bag,Rat Pad,Air Wick Machine,Air Wick Mach | 153740.00 | L3 |