Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microtek 2350 (24 V) Sw Heavy Duty Pure Sinewave Ups, 899 A41 2301
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4701513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RP TRADERS
Contract Value
52000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiben Karmakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MN TRADERS | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UP Title : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 05-03-2024 07:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RA ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UP Title : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 05-03-2024 07:33:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK HOME APPLIANCES | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UP Title : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 05-03-2024 07:07:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RP TRADERS | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UP Title : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 05-03-2024 06:54:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microtek Model : 2350model Title : microtek inverter without battery | 08-03-2024 19:04:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RP TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 52000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RK HOME APPLIANCES | Item Categories : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 53000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 53600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | 53800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UPS, 899-A41-2301 | MICROTEK | MICROTEK 2350 (24V) SW HEAVY DUTY PURE SINEWAVE UP | 2 | ₹ 52000.000 |