Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Engine Bs Iii (Stln)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : Stallion Title : ENGINE ASSY | 07-03-2024 17:18:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : LV7 STLN (VF) 2815 72 0478248 Assy Engine BS-III Title : LV7 STLN (VF) 2815 72 0478248 Assy Engine BS-III | 08-03-2024 13:37:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM AUTOMOTIVE | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : LV7 STLN Title : Assy Engine BS-III | 08-03-2024 14:31:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SK Sales Corporation | Make : ASHOK LEYLAND Model : LV7 STLN (VF) 2815 72 0478248 Assy Engine BS-III Title : LV7 STLN (VF) 2815 72 0478248 Assy Engine BS-III | 08-03-2024 13:44:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA AUTOMOTIVE(MII) | Item Categories : Assy Engine BS-III (STLN) | 2004000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Engine BS-III (STLN) | 2175000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SK Sales Corporation (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Engine BS-III (STLN) | 2247000.00 | L3 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreof your Industry type