Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sorf Flange Nominal Size 24 Inch Class 300 As Per Asme B 16point5 Material Astm A 105,Sorf Flange N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/465216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PETROMET FLANGE INC.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 511000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 512400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 513050.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 534830.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | YASHVI IMPEX (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 583815.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | Vikas Steels (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 696645.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | TAURUS ADVANCED MATERIALS (MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 708300.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | SRI NIKUNJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 760369.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 793345.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 1020000.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | MECH WELL FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SORF Flange Nominal size 24 inch Class 300 as per ASME B 16point5 Material_ASTM A 105,SORF Flange N | 1028366.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |