Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resin Capsule Dia 30mm And Length 2800 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESIN CAPSULES 30X2800MM Model : MINE AID PRODUCTS PVT LTD Title : RESIN CAPSULES 30MM DIA AND 2800MM LENGTH | 03-10-2023 17:51:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINING & ALLIED PRODUCTS | Make : MINING AND ALLIED PRODUCTS Model : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm Title : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 18-10-2023 13:37:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 30MM X 2800MM Model : SAGAR RESIN CAPSULE 30 MM X 2800 MM Title : SAGAR RESIN CAPSULE 30 MM X 2800 MM | 18-10-2023 17:46:59 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG | Make : SHREE BALAJI UDYOG Model : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm Title : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 18-10-2023 19:35:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : TMCC Model : TMCC Title : RESIN CAPSULE | 19-10-2023 09:52:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINING & ALLIED PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 1967850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 2520000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 2556000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 2808000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Resin Capsule Dia- 30mm and Length- 2800 mm | 3239100.00 | L5 |