Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Conveyor Belts And Motor/Gear Boxes At Q10 Berth Wi
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Conveyor Belts And Motor/Gear Boxes At Q10 Berth Wi
|
| Organisation | The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_FACT_864193_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04200/2025-2026/E31634 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMBALAMEDU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=908544 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2025
Expired 433 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepair and servicing conveyor gravity at q10 wi
Repair and servicing conveyor gravity at q10 wi
Read moreRestoration of electrical system of conveyors at fact q10 berth, wi.
Restoration of electrical system of conveyors at fact q10 berth, wi.
Read moreInstallation of 125 kva dg set at fact q10 berth, wi.
Installation of 125 kva dg set at fact q10 berth, wi.
Read moreReplacement repair of damaged conveyor belt and replacement of motor gearboxes at q10 site w. island, fact cd.
Replacement repair of damaged conveyor belt and replacement of motor gearboxes at q10 site w. island, fact cd.
Read moreSupply of unskilled labour for removal of spillage material (rock phosphate/sulphur) from conveyor gantries at q10 berth and miscellaneous works at q10 berth, w.island of fact -cd.
Supply of unskilled labour for removal of spillage material (rock phosphate/sulphur) from conveyor gantries at q10 berth and miscellaneous works at q10 berth, w.island of fact -cd.
Read moreReplacement of conveyor belts at tnpl unit - ii
Replacement of conveyor belts at tnpl unit - ii, trichy.
Read moreReplacement/reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd
Replacement/reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd
Read moreReplacement / reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd.
Replacement / reconditioning of idlers and idler frames of conveyors at q10 berth , w. island, fact-cd.
Read moreof your Industry type