Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Components, Including Hose Connections And Cords, Adhering To Strict Military Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Electrical Components, Defence, Hose Connection, Cord, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 62 Lv1 R72 Cqa Hv 5.32.045 Hose Connection,7 114 Lv1 R72 432 11 062 432 11 126 Cord,8 18 Lv1 R72
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-06-2024 11:51:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 14:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 12:39:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8-62 LV1_R72_CQA_HV 5.32.045_HOSE CONNECTION,7-114 LV1_R72_432-11-062_432-11-126_CORD,8-18 LV1_R72_ | 148023.38 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 8-62 LV1_R72_CQA_HV 5.32.045_HOSE CONNECTION,7-114 LV1_R72_432-11-062_432-11-126_CORD,8-18 LV1_R72_ | 156140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8-62 LV1_R72_CQA_HV 5.32.045_HOSE CONNECTION,7-114 LV1_R72_432-11-062_432-11-126_CORD,8-18 LV1_R72_ | 169285.00 | L3 |
One set of sliding door lh to drg.no.tlr-5-8-001/col.xi alt a --- with items 10, 11, 54 to 57, 61, 62, 65 & 66, rh to drg.no.tlr-5-8-001/col.xii alt a -- with items 10, 11, 54 to 57, 61, 62, 65 & 67, internal locking arrangement ot drg.no.slr-5-8-002, alt j col.ii and external locking arrangement to drg.no.slr-5-8-001, alt e col.iii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOne set of sliding door lh to drg.no.tlr-5-8-001/col.xi alt a --- with items 10, 11, 54 to 57, 61, 62, 65 & 66, rh to drg.no.tlr-5-8-001/col.xii alt a -- with items 10, 11, 54 to 57, 61, 62, 65 & 67, internal locking arrangement ot drg.no.slr-5-8-002, alt j col.ii and external locking arrangement to drg.no.slr-5-8-001, alt e col.iii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc 114 at ir km 153/7-8 (on sh-11) samdari-raniwara-bhildi section in district jalore epc mode
Construction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc 114 at ir km 153/7-8 (on sh-11) samdari-raniwara-bhildi section in district jalore epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc 114 at ir km 153/7-8 (on sh-11) samdari-raniwara-bhildi section in district jalore epc mode
Construction of 2 lane rob in lieu of lc 114 at ir km 153/7-8 (on sh-11) samdari-raniwara-bhildi section in district jalore epc mode
Read moreEchp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, preventive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 (paddle feeder) bfd-8 and rbfd-11
Echp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, preventive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 (paddle feeder) bfd-8 and rbfd-11
Read moreEchp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 01.04.25 to 30.09.25
Echp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 01.04.25 to 30.09.25
Read moreSupply of bearings for conveyors 17 19 45 47 62 bfd 8 rbfd 11 43 46 bfd 9a and 9b and primary crusher 1a and1b in jt5e area and primary crusher house i
Supply of bearings for conveyors 17 19 45 47 62 bfd 8 and rbfd 11 43 46 bfd 9a and 9b and primary crusher 1a and 1b in jt5e area and primary crusher house i
Read moreEchp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.10.2024 to 31.03.2025
Echp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.10.2024 to 31.03.2025
Read moreEchp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.09.2026
Echp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.04.2026 to 30.09.2026
Read moreEchp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026
Echp-i- upkeepment and monitoring of conveyors and related equipments, attending breakdown, prive mechanical maintenance works in conveyor-19,45,47, 62 paddle feeder bfd-8 and rbfd-11 for the period from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreof your Industry type