Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item Part No Lv6/Mt4/6140 005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12 V 100 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3741535
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 15:45
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihant Technovations Make : HBL Model : BATTLE READY BR-100 Title : BATTERY RECHARGEABLE LEAD ACID SEALED 12V 100AH (VRLA BTY) @C5 07-09-2023 09:32:24 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES Make : HBL Model : LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sea Title : LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12V 100AH 07-09-2023 09:16:14 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : HBL POWER SYSTEMS LTD. Model : BATTLE READY BR-100 Title : BATTERY RECHARGEABLE LEAD ACID SEALED 12V 100AH (VRLA BTY) @C5 07-09-2023 09:32:03 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise