Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Part No Lv6/Mt4/6140 005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12 V 100 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Make : HBL Model : LV6/MT4/6140-005367 12V 100AH Title : LV6/MT4/6140-005367 12V 100AH | 20-03-2024 08:02:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Power Systems Ltd Model : VRLA battery BR 100 Title : BATTERY RECHARGEABLE LEAD ACID SEALED 12V 100AH (VRLA BTY) @C5 | 19-03-2024 21:07:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICON POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ICON POWER Model : PLATFORM BATTERY Title : Custom Bid-Item Part No LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12V 100AH (Q3) | 20-03-2024 14:41:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Item Part No LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12V 100AH | 4556700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Item Part No LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12V 100AH | 4840960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ICON POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Item Part No LV6/MT4/6140-005367 Battery Recharge Lead Acid Sealed 12V 100AH | 5934080.00 | L3 |