Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Sprinkler Application Mounted On Water Truck Cabin Truck With Water Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED
5682900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASTAR ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 31-07-2024 14:16:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAXY LIMITED | Make : BAXY Model : BAXY ENVIRO-Water Sprinkler-4KL | 25-07-2024 11:37:40 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GREEN-WS 4KL | 25-07-2024 12:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 31-07-2024 20:03:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL | Make : NA Model : BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 19-07-2024 06:45:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | INVENTA ENERGY INFRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GREEN-WS 4KL | 01-08-2024 13:47:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 19-07-2024 06:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEE-WSA-4KL | 25-07-2024 12:52:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | S L INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 31-07-2024 14:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ODITRADE TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank | 5733000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank | 5940000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL | Item Categories : Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank | 5985000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S L INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank | 10050000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Diesel based Water Sprinkler Application Mounted on Water Truck Cabin Truck with Water Tank with capacity of 4000 kiloliter | NA | BHARAT ENTERPRISES SWT5K | 3 | ₹ 5682900.000 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProviding cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreof your Industry type