Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Eighty Eight A,Cartridge Seventy Eight A,Cat Six Copper Wire Cable,Highlighter Pen,Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 13:17:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M S Corporation | - | 17-10-2023 11:08:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-10-2023 12:28:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 16-10-2023 15:27:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 16-10-2023 20:56:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 17-10-2023 06:19:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-10-2023 00:10:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartridge Eighty Eight A,Cartridge Seventy Eight A,Cat Six Copper wire Cable,Highlighter Pen,Batter | 48979.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Cartridge Eighty Eight A,Cartridge Seventy Eight A,Cat Six Copper wire Cable,Highlighter Pen,Batter | 50075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge Eighty Eight A,Cartridge Seventy Eight A,Cat Six Copper wire Cable,Highlighter Pen,Batter | 301570.00 | L3 |