Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chimney Galvanized Ducting, Old Removing And New Fitting Except Blower And Ss Hood Cleaning & Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, Model : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, Title : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, | 11-08-2024 10:17:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HONESTY ENTERPRISES | Make : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING,OLD REMOVING AND FITTNG Model : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, NEW FITTING Title : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, OLD REMOVING AND NEW FITTING EXCEPT BLOWER AND SS HOOD CLEANING & SERVIC | 09-08-2024 09:07:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R9 ENTERPRISES | Make : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTIN Model : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING Title : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING | 11-08-2024 17:53:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V S Engineering | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING WORK | 29-07-2024 20:29:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONESTY ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, OLD REMOVING AND NEW FITTING EXCEPT BLOWER AND SS HOOD CLEANING & SERVI | 39000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, OLD REMOVING AND NEW FITTING EXCEPT BLOWER AND SS HOOD CLEANING & SERVI | 55000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R9 ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, OLD REMOVING AND NEW FITTING EXCEPT BLOWER AND SS HOOD CLEANING & SERVI | 65000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V S Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : CHIMNEY GALVANIZED DUCTING, OLD REMOVING AND NEW FITTING EXCEPT BLOWER AND SS HOOD CLEANING & SERVI | 228000.00 | L4 |