Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Air Die Grinder 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Die Grinder With A 3/8 Inch Air Inlet, Made By Chicago Pneumatic Cp9113 Ges Or Equivalent, Along With A Half Inch Heavy Duty Grinding Wheel. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Air Die Grinder, Chicago Pneumatic Cp9113 Ges, Air Inlet, Grinding Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Die Grinder, Air Inlet 3/8 Inch Make: Chicago Cp9113 Ges Or Equivalent Alongwith Half Inch Heavy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APT Model : AG-50R Title : APT MAKE PNEUMATIC STRAIGHT DIE GRINDER | 05-04-2024 15:13:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SEVA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AG50R Title : Air Dir Grinder | 08-04-2024 10:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : RALLI WOLF Model : DG L-12 Title : AIR DIE GRINDER | 04-04-2024 12:59:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Model : CP 9113GES Title : AIR DIE GRINDER | 08-04-2024 11:44:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAF SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHICAGO PNEUMATIC Model : CP9113GES Title : AIR DIE GRINDER | 09-04-2024 10:37:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | va engineers and consultants | Make : Drebon Model : DG-7200 Title : Die Grinder | 01-04-2024 18:29:17 | N/A | Disqualified |