Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Balance Work Of Earthwork In Formation In Embankment/Cutting, Extension Of 2 Nos. Minor Bridge, Construction Of Goomty, Pf, Pf Shelter, Fob, Permanent Way Linking And Allied Works In Dantan Yard (Phase 2) To Jaleswar (Ex) In Connection With The Construction Of 3rd Line Between Narayangarh Bhadrak Of S. E. Railway. Estimate No. 1792 W/2019.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75618641 |
|
Reference Number |
4502-GRC-CE-C-HQ-45-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 64.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75618641/viewNitPdf_4601996.pdf |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of station panel building, goomty, pwi office, platforms, pf shelters and other allied works in jaleswar station yard including stabling line in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance work of earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, extension of 10nos. minor bridge, construction of goomty , pf , pf shelter, permanent way linking and allied works in jaleswar (ex) to rajghat (ex) (185.75-190.50) and between nuagaon mayurbhanj road (in) (km: 206.54) to rupsa (ex) (km: 211.91) in in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh - bhadrak of s. e. railway. sanctioned estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, construction of station panel building, goomty, pwi office, platforms, pf shelters and other allied works in jaleswar station yard including stabling line from km: 182.59 to km: 185.75 in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of misc. works from baleshwar (in) to ranital (ex) in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak of s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of miscellaneous work like foot over bridge, extension of foot over bridge, pf, ext. pf, minor bridge, retaining wall, toe protection, height gauge, road work, rubberized lc surfacing and other allied works between narayangarh-baleshwar in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of service lane for nikursini goods yard, construction of new building and other allied work in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation of dpr for dantan-i, mohanpur, narayangarh blocks under pmgsy-iii 2023-24 (batch-ii) in the jurisdiction of wbsrda, paschim medinipur division-i.
Preparation of dpr for dantan-i, mohanpur, narayangarh blocks under pmgsy-iii 2023-24 (batch-ii) in the jurisdiction of wbsrda, paschim medinipur division-i.
Read moreSupply and installation of in-situ glued joint in connection with track work in third line between narayangarh-bhadrak section and other sections of south eastern railway construction organisation.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePreparation of dpr with survey, drawing and design for bridges being under taken under pmgsy-iii fund within narayangarh and dantan-i blocks in the district of paschim medinipur
Preparation of dpr with survey, drawing and design for bridges being under taken under pmgsy-iii fund within narayangarh and dantan-i blocks in the district of paschim medinipur. nit no 04 bridge of 2023-2024 sl02 (3rd call)
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, minor bridges, major bridges, yards, station buildings, service buildings, p-way linking work, ballast supply, platform work , pf shelter, drain work, camping facilities, protection works and other allied works between mahuldiha(in) (ch: 117.525 km) - bimalagarh(in) (ch:149.78 km) including all yards in connection with talcher - bimalagarh new bg rail link project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type