Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Misc. Works From Baleshwar (In) To Ranital (Ex) In Connection With The Construction Of 3rd Line Between Narayangarh Bhadrak Of S. E. Railway. Estimate No. 1792 W/2019
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77261561 |
|
Reference Number |
4535-GRC-CE-C-HQ-64-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 33.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77261561/viewNitPdf_4706230.pdf |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of miscellaneous work like foot over bridge, extension of foot over bridge, pf, ext. pf, minor bridge, retaining wall, toe protection, height gauge, road work, rubberized lc surfacing and other allied works between narayangarh-baleshwar in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of service lane for nikursini goods yard, construction of new building and other allied work in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance work of earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, extension of 10nos. minor bridge, construction of goomty , pf , pf shelter, permanent way linking and allied works in jaleswar (ex) to rajghat (ex) (185.75-190.50) and between nuagaon mayurbhanj road (in) (km: 206.54) to rupsa (ex) (km: 211.91) in in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh - bhadrak of s. e. railway. sanctioned estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, construction of station panel building, goomty, pwi office, platforms, pf shelters and other allied works in jaleswar station yard including stabling line in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance work of earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, extension of 2 nos. minor bridge, construction of goomty, pf, pf shelter, fob, permanent way linking and allied works in dantan yard (phase-2) to jaleswar (ex) in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak of s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, construction of station panel building, goomty, pwi office, platforms, pf shelters and other allied works in jaleswar station yard including stabling line from km: 182.59 to km: 185.75 in connection with the construction of 3rd line between narayangarh-bhadrak for s. e. railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of additional balance work for making of sub-bank side of 3rd line formation, minor bridge approach bank, protection work, construction of rcc work on station road approach, balance work in p.f no. 5 & 6, platform shelter work and other allied p. way works in connection with rntl-rljc section including ranital station yard under narayangarh-bhadrak 3rd line project of kharagpur division, south eastern railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of additional balance work for making of sub-bank side of 3rd line formation, minor bridge approach bank, protection work, construction of rcc work on station road approach, balance work in p.f no. 5 & 6, platform shelter work and other allied p. way works in connection with rntl-rljc section including ranital station yard under narayangarh-bhadrak 3rd line project of kharagpur division, south eastern railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of additional balance work for making of sub-bank side of 3rd line formation, minor bridge approach bank, protection work, construction of rcc work on station road approach, balance work in p.f no. 5 & 6, platform shelter work and other allied p. way works in connection with rntl-rljc section including ranital station yard under narayangarh-bhadrak 3rd line project of kharagpur division, south eastern railway. estimate no. 1792w/2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, erection, testing & commissioning for the work of 25kv ohe including rc and psi work from jer (in) to rgt (in) and rop (in) to bls (ex) in connection with the work of 3rd line between narayangarh and bhadrak in kharagpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type