Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Electronic Military Equipment Chargers 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Chargers For Various Battalions, Including Dsmd Bty, Netra Bty, Aqua Bty, Libra Bty, And Digital Compasses. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Bids Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Electronic Chargers, Military Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dsmd Bty,Netra Bty,Aqua Bty Chager,Libra Bty Chager,Digital Comapss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 24-06-2024 14:06:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 14:00:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 14:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSMD Bty,Netra Bty,Aqua Bty Chager,Libra Bty Chager,Digital Comapss | 132590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSMD Bty,Netra Bty,Aqua Bty Chager,Libra Bty Chager,Digital Comapss | 139700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.R MOHINDER PAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSMD Bty,Netra Bty,Aqua Bty Chager,Libra Bty Chager,Digital Comapss | 150300.00 | L3 |