Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aqua Bty,Dsmd Bty,Dsmd Charger,Cris Bty,Libra Bty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 04-03-2024 17:23:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 13:11:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U T TRADERS | - | 25-02-2024 15:18:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U T TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aqua Bty,DSMD Bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Libra Bty | 49596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aqua Bty,DSMD Bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Libra Bty | 53623.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Aqua Bty,DSMD Bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Libra Bty | 58380.00 | L3 |