Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Strip (5044602) For Breech Mech. Assy For 40 Mm L 70 Gun In F/C.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3884242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 20:42
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHIGNA INDUSTRIAL CORP Make : SHIGNA Model : SIC5044602 Title : STRIP (5044602) FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40MM L-70 GUN IN F/C. (Q3) 07-09-2023 15:52:00 MSE Disqualified
2 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE Make : OWN Model : ANY Title : SOLID BRASS BAR 05-09-2023 18:23:31 MII Qualified
3 SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SUMEE Model : STRIP (5044602) Title : STRIP (5044602) FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40MM L-70 GUN IN F/C. 07-09-2023 14:22:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : STRIP (5044602) FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40MM L-70 GUN IN F/C. 4899984.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise