Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Breech Ring As Per Drg. No. 1002378 For Breech Mech. Assy For 40 Mm L 70 Gun.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : ARUN Model : ARUN Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING | 08-09-2023 19:42:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE | Make : ASTHA Model : Fabrication of Breech Ring Title : Fabrication of Breech Ring Drg. no. 1002378 | 06-09-2023 15:53:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 14-09-2023 18:07:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANKO ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. (Q3) | 13-09-2023 20:46:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI VAMSHEE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : SVIP Model : Fabrication of breech ring, drg.no.1002378 Title : Fabrication of breech ring, drg. no. 1002378 | 15-09-2023 13:30:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWATHIS INDUSTRIES | Make : SWATHIS INDUSTRIES Model : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN | 15-09-2023 14:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : THE SASI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN | 13-09-2023 12:40:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 18502400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VAMSHEE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 19182080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 22656000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASTHA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 23788800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWATHIS INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF BREECH RING AS PER DRG. NO. 1002378 FOR BREECH MECH. ASSY FOR 40 MM L-70 GUN. | 135936000.00 | L5 |