Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Testing Lpg Pipeline 0.5 Inch,Comprehensive Testing Lpg Pipeline 1 Inch,Comprehensive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 04:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFETECHNO SERVICES
498580
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 14:25:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 12:04:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | - | 31-07-2024 12:24:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 10:56:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SVMARINE CORPORATION | - | 31-07-2024 18:27:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 0.5 Inch,Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 1 Inch,Comprehensive | 418974.79 | L1 |
| 2 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 0.5 Inch,Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 1 Inch,Comprehensive | 515170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 0.5 Inch,Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 1 Inch,Comprehensive | 592938.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SVMARINE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 0.5 Inch,Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 1 Inch,Comprehensive | 1734937.29 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 0.5 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4602.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 80240.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 3 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 520 | ₹ 55224.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 460 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipeline 6 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 20355.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing LPG Pipelineg 8 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 66375.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 14 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4672.800 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 12 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 426 | ₹ 77915.400 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 10 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 246 | ₹ 39187.800 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 8 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 308 | ₹ 45584.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 6 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 272 | ₹ 38624.000 |
| Comprehensive Testing Hydrant Line 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3555.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreComprehensive testing lpg pipeline half inch,comprehensive testing lpg pipeline 1 inch,comprehensiv
Read more
of your Industry type