Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tube Lights,Fluorescent Tube Lights,Tube 4 Pin,Slim Tube Light,Led Panel Lights,Led Fitting,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI RENUKA YELLAMMA ENTERPRISES
575428.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 08:12:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Lorventechsolutions | - | 12-02-2024 11:18:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIVAAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-02-2024 11:40:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI RENUKA YELLAMMA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 08:33:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI RENUKA YELLAMMA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : LED Tube lights,Fluorescent Tube Lights,Tube 4 pin,Slim tube light,LED panel lights,LED fitting,Ele | 575428.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Lorventechsolutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Tube lights,Fluorescent Tube Lights,Tube 4 pin,Slim tube light,LED panel lights,LED fitting,Ele | 906735.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Tube lights | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 16240.000 |
| Fluorescent Tube Lights | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Tube 4 pin | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 45136.000 |
| Slim tube light | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1142.400 |
| LED panel lights | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 54822.400 |
| LED fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3584.000 |
| Electronic choke | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| Pendent holder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Straight and Slanting holder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1815.000 |
| Calling bells | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2688.000 |
| Ordinary bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 168.000 |
| LED Focus light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Amps Roma switch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4256.000 |
| Anchor switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Legrand switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1064.000 |
| Amps Roma switch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4760.000 |
| Legrand switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2380.000 |
| Dummy switch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 504.000 |
| Anchor Bell push | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Anchor socket | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 332.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed tube lights,fluorescent tube lights,tube 4 pin,slim tube light,led panel lights,led fitting,ele
Read more
Socket,socket,switch,tube light,bulb led,panel led slim light,panel,panel led slim light,tape,tape,
Read more
Fluorescent tube light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFluorescent tube light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFluorescent tube light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFluorescent tube light fitting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed tube light with frame,ceiling slim round panel led lights,led flood light,led bulbs 9 watt,retr
Read more
of your Industry type