Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rib Wooden 8ft For Target,Bamboo,Hessan Cloth,Candle,Sand Bag
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3815122
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 01:36
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJ GLOW TRADING COMPANY - 21-08-2023 15:51:01 MSE Qualified
2 S. C. ENTERPRISE - 20-08-2023 11:02:13 MSE Disqualified
3 SJB Trabers - 21-08-2023 15:10:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SJB Trabers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Rib wooden 8ft for target,Bamboo,Hessan Cloth,Candle,Sand bag 100000.00 L1
2 RAJ GLOW TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rib wooden 8ft for target,Bamboo,Hessan Cloth,Candle,Sand bag 235400.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise