Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ir Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5 Mp Ip 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch Led Tv,Pir Sensor,De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5462785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-10-2024 18:26:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 21-10-2024 21:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global world | - | 22-10-2024 17:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2024 18:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SN DefTech | - | 21-10-2024 21:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IR Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5MP IP 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch LED TV,PIR Sensor,De | 14940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IR Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5MP IP 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch LED TV,PIR Sensor,De | 14943.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global world (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5MP IP 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch LED TV,PIR Sensor,De | 16960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5MP IP 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch LED TV,PIR Sensor,De | 18250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SN DefTech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Intrusion Detection Quad System 100m,5MP IP 150m Cameras 150m Range,40 Inch LED TV,PIR Sensor,De | 24050.00 | L5 |