Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose 40 U 38 7 38 X5 L 300 Mm,Hose 2 T 25 15 Wall Thk 4.5 Mm Tl 2.5 M,Thermometer Transmitter Temp Gauge 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 07:45:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 01-08-2024 07:35:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 10:51:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 38-7 38X5L 300MM,HOSE 2T 25-15 WALL THK 4.5MM TL 2.5M,THERMOMETER TRANSMITTER TEMP GAUGE 4 | 42960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 38-7 38X5L 300MM,HOSE 2T 25-15 WALL THK 4.5MM TL 2.5M,THERMOMETER TRANSMITTER TEMP GAUGE 4 | 43750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : HOSE 40U 38-7 38X5L 300MM,HOSE 2T 25-15 WALL THK 4.5MM TL 2.5M,THERMOMETER TRANSMITTER TEMP GAUGE 4 | 44965.00 | L3 |