Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Drg No 188 35 023,Hose 40 U 18 13 Bore Dia 18 Mm Wall Thk 5,Hose 40 U 38 7 Bore Dia 38 Mm Wall T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 13:05:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 04-11-2024 21:43:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2024 21:00:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GASKET DRG NO 188 35 023,HOSE 40U 18 13 BORE DIA 18MM WALL THK 5,HOSE 40U 38 7 BORE DIA 38MM WALL T | 101441.88 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET DRG NO 188 35 023,HOSE 40U 18 13 BORE DIA 18MM WALL THK 5,HOSE 40U 38 7 BORE DIA 38MM WALL T | 128490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET DRG NO 188 35 023,HOSE 40U 18 13 BORE DIA 18MM WALL THK 5,HOSE 40U 38 7 BORE DIA 38MM WALL T | 138999.00 | L3 |