Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Volleyball Net,Chess Board,Kettle Weight,Sto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3754595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITNESS FREAKS | - | 04-08-2023 17:53:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIKHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 12:54:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NISHA TRADERS | - | 03-08-2023 15:52:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 09:36:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 15:53:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 11:50:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Badminton Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Volleyball Net,Chess Board,Kettle Weight,Sto | 44900.18 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Volleyball Net,Chess Board,Kettle Weight,Sto | 45282.70 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKHIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Badminton Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Volleyball Net,Chess Board,Kettle Weight,Sto | 45343.70 | L3 |
| 4 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock,Badminton Net,Volleyball Net,Chess Board,Kettle Weight,Sto | 66450.00 | L4 |