Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket With Fuel Devices Assy/ 172.33. 013 Cb 5 Cb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification Title : BRACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY/ 172.33. 013CB-5CB | 17-07-2023 13:31:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATN FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY... Model : RACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY... Title : RACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY. . . | 17-07-2023 13:15:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATN FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY/ 172.33. 013CB-5CB | 1837192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRACKET WITH FUEL DEVICES ASSY/ 172.33. 013CB-5CB | 1946770.56 | L2 |