Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Synthetic Rubber Nitrile Bonded Cork Composition Sheets 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of Synthetic Rubber Nitrile Bonded Cork Composition Sheets, Grade Rc70 A Type C, With Specific Size And Thickness Requirements. The Product Must Conform To Is 4253 (Part 2) 2008, With Amendments Up To October 2010. Each Sheet Must Be Stamped With The Manufacturer's Name, Month, And Year Of Manufacturing In Indelible Ink. The Tender Specifications Require The Product To Be Packed Individually In Polythene Bags, Sprinkled With Chalk Powder, And Labeled Accordingly. 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Submission: No Fee Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Comprehensive Evaluation. Keywords: Synthetic Rubber Nitrile Bonded, Cork Composition Sheets, Grade Rc70 A Type C, Is 4253, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Mumbai Cst| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synthetic Rubber Nitrile Bonded Cork Com [Synthetic Rubber Nitrile Bonded Cork Composition Sheet Gr. Rc70 A Type C Fine Granules Size 900/ 15 Mm X 600 / 10mm X6.35 Mm Thick Conforming To Is 4253 (Part 2) : 2008 Amendment No. 1 October 2010. Sheet To Be Stamped With Manufacturer S Name, Month And Year Of Mfg. In Ink & Packed In Polythene Bag Duly Sprinkled With Chalk Powder Individually.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325570 |
|
Reference Number |
56245354 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106334357/viewNitPdf_4557387.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork com [synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork composition sheet gr. rc70-a type c fine granules size 900/- 15 mm x 600 /- 10mm x6.35 mm thick conforming to is 4253 (part 2) : 2008 amendment no. 1 october 2010. sheet to be stamped with mfgs. name, month year of mfg. in ink & packed in polythene bag duly sprinkled with chalk powder individually.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork com [synthetic rubber nitrile bonded cork composition sheet gr. rc70-a type c fine granules size 900/- 15 mm x 600 /- 10mm x6.35 mm thick conforming to is 4253 (part 2) : 2008 amendment no. 1 october 2010. sheet to be stamped with manufacturer s name, month and year of mfg. in ink & packed in polythene bag duly sprinkled with chalk powder individually.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile bonded rubber cork gasket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible resilient synthetic rubber bonded cork sheet- 900x600x3.2 mm specification :- is:4253/1980 pt-ii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible resilient synthetic rubber bonded cork sheet- 900x600x3.2 mm specification :- is:4253/1980 pt-ii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type