Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Van,Arogya Van,Fruit Garden,Lawn,Cactus Garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete Kerbing,Selfie Point,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS
6827790
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R H DARE | - | 14-03-2024 16:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | - | 14-03-2024 12:38:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 14-03-2024 12:41:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : oxygen van,Arogya van,fruit garden,Lawn,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,w | 6827790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : oxygen van,Arogya van,fruit garden,Lawn,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,w | 7032611.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R H DARE | Item Categories : oxygen van,Arogya van,fruit garden,Lawn,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,w | 7237447.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| oxygen van | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| Arogya van | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 984000.000 |
| fruit garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 534000.000 |
| Lawn | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 735000.000 |
| cactus garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| Rock Garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 388800.000 |
| Ferrocrete kerbing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 314240.000 |
| selfie point | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 705000.000 |
| water supply trip system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 556000.000 |
| Topiary plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| benches | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 451350.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 212400.000 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreOxygen van,cactus garden,rock garden,ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,bridge,bamboo pagoda,benches,d
Read more
Rashi van,nakshatra van,butterfly garden,cactus garden -i,cactus garden -ii,medicinal garden
Read more
Horticulture works on the occasion of vasant utsav, 2026 at town park and cactus garden sector 5, panchkula(teddy flower selfie point, hanging basket flower selfie point, floral heritage display, passage umbrella hanging entry gate, basket with flowe
Horticulture works on the occasion of vasant utsav, 2026 at town park and cactus garden sector 5, panchkula(teddy flower selfie point, hanging basket flower selfie point, floral heritage display, passage umbrella hanging entry gate, basket with flowe
Read morePlantation of fruit bearing plants over and area of 1 ha near rock garden to create habitat for wildlife in lake beat
Plantation of fruit bearing plants over and area of 1 ha near rock garden to create habitat for wildlife in lake beat
Read moreDevelopment at different locations in altinho area by planting garden plants, fruit bearing plants, lawn, etc. providing chain mesh link fencing and development along the road leading to pwd office in ward no.17
Development at different locations in altinho area by planting garden plants, fruit bearing plants, lawn, etc. providing chain mesh link fencing and development along the road leading to pwd office in ward no.17
Read moreof your Industry type