Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Van,Cactus Garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete Kerbing,Selfie Point,Bridge,Bamboo Pagoda,Benches,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS
6423326
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R H DARE | - | 14-03-2024 16:35:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | - | 14-03-2024 12:02:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 14-03-2024 12:12:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : oxygen van,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,bridge,Bamboo pagoda,benches,D | 6423326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : oxygen van,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,bridge,Bamboo pagoda,benches,D | 6616029.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R H DARE | Item Categories : oxygen van,cactus garden,Rock Garden,Ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,bridge,Bamboo pagoda,benches,D | 6808712.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| oxygen van | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| cactus garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472000.000 |
| Rock Garden | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 388800.000 |
| Ferrocrete kerbing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 314240.000 |
| selfie point | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 705000.000 |
| bridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2274026.000 |
| Bamboo pagoda | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 423580.000 |
| benches | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 547080.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 318600.000 |
Oxygen van,arogya van,fruit garden,lawn,cactus garden,rock garden,ferrocrete kerbing,selfie point,w
Read more
Rashi van,nakshatra van,butterfly garden,cactus garden -i,cactus garden -ii,medicinal garden
Read more
Horticulture works on the occasion of vasant utsav, 2026 at town park and cactus garden sector 5, panchkula(teddy flower selfie point, hanging basket flower selfie point, floral heritage display, passage umbrella hanging entry gate, basket with flowe
Horticulture works on the occasion of vasant utsav, 2026 at town park and cactus garden sector 5, panchkula(teddy flower selfie point, hanging basket flower selfie point, floral heritage display, passage umbrella hanging entry gate, basket with flowe
Read moreM/o completed scheme under nazul a/c-ii/hz.(construction of ornamental rain shelter with bamboo based roofing material at awadh bihari park (m/o district park cactus garden sector-b), vasant kunj.)
Construction of ornamental rain shelter with bamboo based roofing material at awadh bihari park (m/o district park cactus garden sector-b), vasant kunj.
Read moreof your Industry type