Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Preventive Maintenance Of Electrical Equipment In 230 Or 400 Kv Switchya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARATH TRADERS
Contract Value
1121590
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anitha D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc India Limited
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVS ENGINEERING | 11-12-2023 11:48:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS | 11-12-2023 12:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | V S R ENTERPRISES | 11-12-2023 11:11:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | VASAVI ENGINEERING CORPN | 11-12-2023 12:46:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | YOHESH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | 11-12-2023 13:42:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of Electrical equipment in 230 OR 400KV Switchya | 1168790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASAVI ENGINEERING CORPN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of Electrical equipment in 230 OR 400KV Switchya | 1476860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVS ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of Electrical equipment in 230 OR 400KV Switchya | 1547876.80 | L3 |
| 4 | V S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of Electrical equipment in 230 OR 400KV Switchya | 1751545.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Preventive maintenance of Electrical equipment in 230 OR 400KV Switchyard in TPSII | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1121590.000 |