Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Forging ( With Central Axial Hole) To Drg. 44038142080, It. 01, R. 00 & Specn. Aa19333, R. 09
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5311961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RASHMI STEELS COMPANY
Contract Value
666000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 4 Title : SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038142080, IT. 01, R. 00 & SPECN. AA19333, R. 09. | 31-08-2024 12:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : Mackeil Model : R T Shaft Title : R. T. SHAFT FORGING TO DRG. 34028142744, IT. 01, REV. 00 AND MATL. SPECN. NO. BP19388, REV. 11. | 30-08-2024 15:08:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : PHPL Title : SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038142080, IT. 01, R. 00 & SPECN. AA19333, R. 09. | 30-08-2024 15:45:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 4 Title : SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038142080, IT. 01, R. 00 & SPECN. AA19333, R. 09. | 28-08-2024 10:55:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL FORGING AND STEEL INDUSTRIES (UNIT-II) | Make : Sunil Forging & Steel Industries Unit-II Model : CUSTOM PRODUCT Title : PROOF STEP SHAFT & DISC AS PER DRG. NO. 1-66131/14B & KSF-3675 | 25-08-2024 12:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038142080, IT. 01, R. 00 & SPECN. AA19333, R. 09. | UNBRAND | SHAFT FORGING ( WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 4 | 1 | ₹ 666000.000 |