Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R. T. Shaft (With Central Axial Hole) To Drg. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & Matl. Specn. Aa19333, Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5432123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED
Contract Value
1433739
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 04-10-2024 09:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ROUGH TURNED SHAFT Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 03-10-2024 17:03:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : R. T. SHAFT,DRG.44038042092,SPECN. AA19333 Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 27-09-2024 15:52:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : Mackeil Model : R T Shaft with Central Axial Hole Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 04-10-2024 15:47:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 27-09-2024 16:39:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : unbrand Model : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 440 Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 25-09-2024 11:50:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | 27-09-2024 15:46:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. T. SHAFT (WITH CENTRAL AXIAL HOLE) TO DRG. 44038042092, # 01, R. 0 & MATL. SPECN. AA19333, REV. 09. | Mackeil | R T Shaft with Central Axial Hole | 3 | ₹ 1433739.000 |