Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Live Line Pid Testing Of Porcelain Disc Insulators For Finding Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED
597906
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 12:58:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 13:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 12:10:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSR IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Live Line PID testing of Porcelain disc insulators for finding out | 597906.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Live Line PID testing of Porcelain disc insulators for finding out | 1185947.20 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Live Line PID testing of Porcelain disc insulators for finding out | 1607750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Live Line PID testing of Porcelain disc insulators for finding out defective in 765 KV Nizamabad Maheshwaram DC Transmission Line; As per the Scope of the Work; No; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 597906.000 |
Custom bid for services - live line pid testing of porcelain disc insulators for finding out porce
Read more
Custom bid for services - live line pid testing of porcelain disc insulators for finding out defect
Read more
Custom bid for services - live line pid testing of porcelain disc insulators in 400kv transmission
Read more
Custom bid for services - live line pid testing of porcelain disc insulators in 400kv transmission
Read more
Custom bid for services - live line pid testing of porcelain disc insulators in for 765 kv nizamaba
Read more
Custom bid for services - pid testing of porcelain insulators for finding out defects in 400kv and
Read more
Clr insulators pid test kit,porcelain insulators pid test kit,porcelain insulators pid test kit
Read more
Replacement of old porcelain disc insulators with new porcelain disc insulators on 220 kv hpr- ktps line from tower loc no.01 to 292
Replacement of old porcelain disc insulators with new porcelain disc insulators on 220 kv hpr- ktps line from tower loc no.01 to 292
Read moreof your Industry type