Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Tarpauline Fabric 🎪 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tarpauline Fabric. The Fabric Must Adhere To Specifications As Per Is 1422 1983 For Size And As Per Is 2089 1977 For Finishing. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Tarpauline Fabric, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is 1422 1983, Is 2089 1977, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpauline, Fabric, Size: 6.096 X6.096 As Per Is 1422 1983 Finished As Per Is 2089 1977,Tarpauline,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES
663200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDHA GURU SEAL | Make : refractory wing anchors Model : WF250-120Y Title : Refractory Wing Anchor | 10-04-2024 18:15:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : TF13 Title : TARPAULIN FABRIC | 08-04-2024 19:27:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 Model : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 Title : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 | 11-04-2024 12:10:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-14 Title : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422- | 04-04-2024 14:52:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S R P INDUSTRIES | Make : SANDARBH21 Model : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1 Title : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977 | 10-04-2024 13:17:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | T.J. ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 | 10-04-2024 16:07:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : CWP - 745GSM - CPCL Title : CWP - 745GSM - CPCL | 10-04-2024 13:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977,TARPAULINE, | 663200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977,TARPAULINE, | 753900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAISY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977,TARPAULINE, | 829062.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R P INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977,TARPAULINE, | 1711030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BUDHA GURU SEAL (MII) | Item Categories : TARPAULINE, FABRIC, SIZE: 6.096X6.096 AS PER IS-1422-1983 FINISHED AS PER IS-2089-1977,TARPAULINE, | 1954825.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CWP - 745GSM - CPCL | KT | CWP - 745GSM - CPCL | 110 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| CWP - 745GSM - CPCL | KT | CWP - 745GSM - CPCL | 8 | ₹ 14200.000 |
Tarpauline, fabric, size: 6.096m x 6.096m as per is-1422-1983 finished as per is-2089-1977
Read more
C25c250029 6656125714.096x1.828 fabricas per is-1422-1983 finished as peris-2089-1977,6656125704 6.
Read more
Tarpaulin 15 x 15 feet should confirm to is:2089, 1977(reaffirmed).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTarpaulin 30 x 15 feet must confirm to is: 2089 : 1977 with latest amendments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCommon water proof tarpaulin khaki in size 7.60 mtrs. x 5.00 mtrs to is:2089-1977.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type