Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.Centre /0138/ 2025 Supply Laying Of 252 Mtrs 2/31/2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Cable Mtr Removal And Refixing Of 20 Mtr High Mast And Removal Of 16 Nos Of 6/7/8/9/9.5/11/Oh/El Mtr Street Lamp Post At Luz Church Road And Thyagaraya Road Jn In 117 123 Z 9
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.Centre /0138/ 2025 Supply Laying Of 252 Mtrs 2/31/2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Cable Mtr Removal And Refixing Of 20 Mtr High Mast And Removal Of 16 Nos Of 6/7/8/9/9.5/11/Oh/El Mtr Street Lamp Post At Luz Church Road And Thyagaraya Road Jn In 117 123 Z 9
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_525461_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.Centre / 0138/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7150 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 09 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=625593 |
| Start Date | February 17, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2025
Expired 557 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(line 12) removal and refixing of old 9 mtr gi octagonal pole (200 nos) in nagar panchayat kanth
Removal and refixing of old 9 mtr gi octagonal pole (200 nos) in nagar panchayat kanth
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/5225/2025 / removal and refixing of 10 nos of 8 mtr street lamp posts at 120 ft tirumangalam ambattur estate road in div 89, 90, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre/5225/2025 / removal and refixing of 10 nos of 8 mtr street lamp posts at 120 ft tirumangalam ambattur estate road in div 89, 90, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/820/2025 supply erection testing and commissioning of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 6 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at luz church road and various locations in div 123 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/820/2025 supply erection testing and commissioning of 39 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post and 6 nos of 9.5 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at luz church road and various locations in div 123 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/ 4374/2023 supply and erection of 16 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post replacement of damaged 1534 mtrs 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm alu cable and removal refixing of 24 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post at dharansingh colony ngo colony zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre/ 4374/2023 supply and erection of 16 nos of 7 mtr street lamp post replacement of damaged 1534 mtrs 3 1/2 x 25 sqmm alu cable and removal refixing of 24 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post at dharansingh colony ngo colony zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4540/2024 replacement of 888 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable mtr and erection of 23 nos of 2/7/8 mtr street lamp post at ramachandra road justice sundaram salai nageswara park and luz church road in dn 123 zone 09
El.d.c.no.centre/4540/2024 replacement of 888 mtrs 2/4 x 16 sqmm alu cable mtr and erection of 23 nos of 2/7/8 mtr street lamp post at ramachandra road justice sundaram salai nageswara park and luz church road in dn 123 zone 09
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/844/2024/ erection of 40 nos of 7/8 mtr lamp post, removal and refixing of 22 nos 9.5/11m lamp post, supply and laying of 2490m of cable at cooks road, medavakkam tank road and other locations in div 67,70,71,73 and 76, zone 6
El.d.c.no.centre/844/2024/ erection of 40 nos of 7/8 mtr lamp post, removal and refixing of 22 nos 9.5/11m lamp post, supply and laying of 2490m of cable at cooks road, medavakkam tank road and other locations in div 67,70,71,73 and 76, zone 6
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4896/2025/ replacement of 31 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp posts and supply and erection of 21 nos of new 9.5 mtr lamp posts with led fittings at mth road in div 95, zone 8
El.d.c.no.centre/4896/2025/ replacement of 31 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp posts and supply and erection of 21 nos of new 9.5 mtr lamp posts with led fittings at mth road in div 95, zone 8
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/1934/2025/ supply and erection of 10 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post with led fittings at mandapam road play ground in div 101, zone 8
El.d.c.no.centre/1934/2025/ supply and erection of 10 nos of 9.5 mtr lamp post with led fittings at mandapam road play ground in div 101, zone 8
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
El.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /3205/2024/ removal and refixing of 250 nos of street lamp posts at seethakadhi salai, pari salai and various locations in div 89, 90, 92 and 93, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre /3205/2024/ removal and refixing of 250 nos of street lamp posts at seethakadhi salai, pari salai and various locations in div 89, 90, 92 and 93, zone 7
Read moreof your Industry type