Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thermal Image Streaming Camera
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5248917
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 15:22
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 741 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD.

Contract Value

1569400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumanta Padhee
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAGLE ELECTRICALS Make : TELEDYNE FLIR Model : FLIR A700 Thermal Core Title : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 24-08-2024 15:10:36 MII Qualified
2 HARSH ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLIR Model : FLIR A700 camera Title : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 26-08-2024 12:35:31 MII Qualified
3 HC ROBOTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HC Robotics Pvt Ltd Model : Thermal Imaging Camera Title : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 26-08-2024 14:11:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD. Make : FLIR Model : FLIR A700 camera with 14 deg lens Title : FLIR A700 camera with 14 deg lens 23-08-2024 16:45:57 MII Qualified
5 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : CEM INSTRUMENTS Model : DT 9897 Title : DT 9897 THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA 07-08-2024 15:50:11 MII Disqualified
6 SPI ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : FLUKE Model : FLUKE-RSE60H Title : FLUKE-RSE60H FIXED THERMAL CAMERA 23-08-2024 18:43:33 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD. Item Categories : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 1569400.00 L1
2 HARSH ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 1850000.00 L2
3 EAGLE ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Thermal Image Streaming Camera 1965000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLIR A700 camera with 14 deg lens 1 ₹ 1569400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise