Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Collection Transportation And Disposal Of Garbage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURGA PASHISRI LABAN DUTTA
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:12:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:18:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA PASHI | 19-07-2024 13:58:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JATIN GOGOI | 05-07-2024 23:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 14:08:50 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AJOY KOCH & CO. | 18-07-2024 19:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | 19-07-2024 11:52:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 05-07-2024 14:32:06 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 05-07-2024 18:32:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 05-07-2024 14:06:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 05-07-2024 16:47:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI LABAN DUTTA | 19-07-2024 12:52:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 05-07-2024 18:17:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 14:11:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 05-07-2024 14:28:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | vidya sagar gupta | 18-07-2024 20:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA PASHI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage | 40194576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JATIN GOGOI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage | 40334760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | vidya sagar gupta | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage | 45780780.96 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI LABAN DUTTA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage | 48425011.86 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage | 53944587.36 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage and Municipal Solid Waste MSW on daily basis by engaging 02 two Nos of readily available trucks against each location allotted for a period of 03 Three.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13398192.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of services for collection transportation and disposal of Garbage and Municipal Solid Waste MSW on daily basis by engaging 02 two Nos of readily available trucks against each location allotted for a period of 03 Three.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13398192.000 |
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreof your Industry type