Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Forged Blank 385 Dia X 65 Thk,Supply Of Forged Bar 55 Dia X 585 Lg,Supply Of Forged Bar 2
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4784459
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 17:37
End Date
Expired 29/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMIC FORGING LIMITED

Contract Value

393467.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED - 28-03-2024 15:50:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 12:54:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 D. B. Industries - 28-03-2024 20:38:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-03-2024 10:22:52 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 EXCEL FORGE TECH - 28-03-2024 11:34:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 16:17:34 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
7 KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 17:13:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-03-2024 09:52:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION - 28-03-2024 19:06:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 Satyanarayan Enterprise - 28-03-2024 16:50:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 393467.80 L1
2 EXCEL FORGE TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 442979.00 L2
3 KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 474693.00 L3
4 B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 568725.00 L4
5 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 569278.00 L5
6 LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG,SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 2 592760.02 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 385 DIA X 65 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10500.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 55 DIA X 585 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3600.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 205 DIA X 460 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26550.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 80 DIA X 300 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3600.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 218 DIA X 460 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30000.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 125 DIA X 450 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21240.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 410 DIA X 50 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14927.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 90 DIA X 350 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9000.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 115 DIA X 765 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11050.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 500 DIA X 65 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21500.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 170 DIA X 920 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25960.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 115 DIA X 560 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7788.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 445 OD X 100 ID X 105 THK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 42292.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 100 DIA X 785 LG NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9345.600
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 563 OD X 130 ID X 95 THK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 68723.200
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 560 DIA X 105 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 60 DIA X 700 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15930.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BAR 105 DIA X 735 LG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24780.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED BLANK 360 DIA X 85 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11682.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise